BIPP Scotland Regional Student Awards 2019

Student Photographer of the Year 2019

The committee would like to send out a big thank you to all who attended Awards Ceremony evening on 19th of May 2019, you made us proud.

Congratulations to all winners this year!

Overall Student Winner

Fashion Images
Emanuele Centi
Fashion Images
Emanuele Centi

Committee Award Winner

The Producers - Roger & Carmen
Gavin Smart
The Producers - Roger & Carmen
Gavin Smart

Student Categories


Social & Portraiture

gold

Natalia Krezel

Title: DISCONNECTED

gold

Natalia Krezel
Title: DISCONNECTED

silver

Sofia Conti

Title: The BeatniK

silver

Sofia Conti
Title: The BeatniK

bronze

Michele Sinclair

Title: Finn

bronze

Michele Sinclair
Title: Finn

merit

Ashley Nimmo

Title: New Love

merit

Ashley Nimmo
Title: New Love

merit

Nadine Rosebud

Title: The Tarot Reader

merit

Nadine Rosebud
Title: The Tarot Reader

merit

Michele Sinclair

Title: Sleeping Beauty

merit

Michele Sinclair
Title: Sleeping Beauty

merit

Fabio Scalici

Title: Evanescent

merit

Fabio Scalici
Title: Evanescent


Photojournalism

merit

Sofia Conti

Title: Together Till The End

merit

Sofia Conti
Title: Together Till The End

merit

Sofia Conti

Title: The City Never Sleeps

merit

Sofia Conti
Title: The City Never Sleeps

merit

Heather Callaghan

Title: Time Well Spent

merit

Heather Callaghan
Title: Time Well Spent

merit

Megan Sharpe

Title: Tears For Heroes

merit

Megan Sharpe
Title: Tears For Heroes

bronze

Mark Scates

Title: Ouch!!

bronze

Mark Scates
Title: Ouch!!

silver

Susan Hunter

Title: A Mother

silver

Susan Hunter
Title: A Mother

gold

John Buchanan

Title: Fort William Downhill racing

gold

John Buchanan
Title: Fort William Downhill racing


Fashion

merit

Steven Mothersole

Title: Crumbs to Bricks

merit

Steven Mothersole
Title: Crumbs to Bricks

merit

Emanuele Centi

Title: Rosie

merit

Emanuele Centi
Title: Rosie

bronze

Emanuele Centi

Title: Carolina

bronze

Emanuele Centi
Title: Carolina

silver

Emanuele Centi

Title: Hays code

silver

Emanuele Centi
Title: Hays code

gold

Emanuele Centi

Title: Untitled

gold

Emanuele Centi
Title: Untitled


Advertising

merit

Callum Ollason

Title: Davidoff

merit

Callum Ollason
Title: Davidoff

merit

Risqa Adella Qotrunada

Title: Guess The Time

merit

Risqa Adella Qotrunada
Title: Guess The Time

merit

Joanna Stawnicka

Title: Isle Of Bute Gin Campaign

merit

Joanna Stawnicka
Title: Isle Of Bute Gin Campaign

bronze

Lauren Campbell

Title: Sons of Amazon Coffee

bronze

Lauren Campbell
Title: Sons of Amazon Coffee

silver

Connor O'Neill

Title: Scarlet Splash

silver

Connor O'Neill
Title: Scarlet Splash

gold

Callum Ollason

Title: Macbeth

gold

Callum Ollason
Title: Macbeth


Open

merit

Gavin Smart

Title: Its OK to feel alone.

merit

Gavin Smart
Title: Its OK to feel alone.

merit

Diana Sosnowska

Title: Helen: Just before Midnight

merit

Diana Sosnowska
Title: Helen: Just before Midnight

merit

Anthony Donnelly

Title: Rannoch Waters

merit

Anthony Donnelly
Title: Rannoch Waters

bronze

Andrzej Suchodolski

Title: Oceanic Dream

bronze

Andrzej Suchodolski
Title: Oceanic Dream

silver

Dominika Kreft

Title: Mhairi, Lighten Up

silver

Dominika Kreft
Title: Mhairi, Lighten Up

gold

Vikki O'Brien

Title: Stillness beneath the Crossings

gold

Vikki O'Brien
Title: Stillness beneath the Crossings