BIPP Scottish Region Awards 2016

Photographer of the Year

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit. Quam at soluta error iusto, eligendi, a quo magnam, explicabo blanditiis quasi neque voluptatum suscipit. Recusandae pariatur repudiandae inventore molestiae facere suscipit.

BIPP Professional Awards

John Baikie
John Baikie

Student Awards

Rugby Rocks
Greg Abramowicz
Rugby Rocks
Greg Abramowicz

BIPP Professional Awards


Advertising

gold

Andrew Neilson

Title: Coalescence

gold

Andrew Neilson
Title: Coalescence

silver

Andrew Neilson

Title: Bremont Jaguar

silver

Andrew Neilson
Title: Bremont Jaguar

silver

Andrew Neilson

Title: Garrard London

silver

Andrew Neilson
Title: Garrard London

bronze

Andrew Neilson

Title: Laing Collection

bronze

Andrew Neilson
Title: Laing Collection

merit

Andrew Neilson

Title: Rox Ice Diamonds

merit

Andrew Neilson
Title: Rox Ice Diamonds

merit

Andrew Neilson

Title: Geoghelan Cannelle

merit

Andrew Neilson
Title: Geoghelan Cannelle


Open

gold

Peter Lawson

Title: Army Girls

gold

Peter Lawson
Title: Army Girls

silver

John Baikie

silver

John Baikie

bronze

John Baikie

bronze

John Baikie

bronze

Linda Macpherson

Title: Himalayas

bronze

Linda Macpherson
Title: Himalayas


Wedding

silver

John Baikie

silver

John Baikie

bronze

John Baikie

bronze

John Baikie

bronze

Scott Hogg

Title: Walk in the Woods

bronze

Scott Hogg
Title: Walk in the Woods

merit

David Porter

Title: Contemplation

merit

David Porter
Title: Contemplation

merit

Scott Hogg

Title: No Wet Feet

merit

Scott Hogg
Title: No Wet Feet

merit

Scott Hogg

Title: Impending Storm

merit

Scott Hogg
Title: Impending Storm


Pictorial and Illustrative

gold

Lenny Smith

Title: Got You

gold

Lenny Smith
Title: Got You

bronze

Lenny Smith

Title: Looks Like Rain

bronze

Lenny Smith
Title: Looks Like Rain


Portraiture

gold

Paul Walker

Title: Splash Zone

gold

Paul Walker
Title: Splash Zone

silver

John Baikie

silver

John Baikie

bronze

Lenny Smith

Title: Apples for Emily

bronze

Lenny Smith
Title: Apples for Emily

bronze

John Baikie

bronze

John Baikie


Press

gold

John Baikie

gold

John Baikie

Student Awards


Portraiture

gold

Ashleigh Hillock
New College Lanarkshire

Title: Platinum

gold

Ashleigh Hillock
New College Lanarkshire
Title: Platinum

silver

Lee McAdam
New College Lanarkshire

Title: Daddy's girl

silver

Lee McAdam
New College Lanarkshire
Title: Daddy's girl

bronze

Ashleigh Hillock
New College Lanarkshire

Title: Galaxia

bronze

Ashleigh Hillock
New College Lanarkshire
Title: Galaxia

merit

Mhairi Bell-Moodie
Edinburgh College

Title: Aaron & Ollie

merit

Mhairi Bell-Moodie
Edinburgh College
Title: Aaron & Ollie

merit

Ainslie Wright
New College Lanarkshire

Title: Sheriff

merit

Ainslie Wright
New College Lanarkshire
Title: Sheriff

merit

Ashleigh Hillock
New College Lanarkshire

Title: Winking Churchill

merit

Ashleigh Hillock
New College Lanarkshire
Title: Winking Churchill


Advertising

gold

Greg Abramowicz
Edinburgh College

Title: Miller Bottle

gold

Greg Abramowicz
Edinburgh College
Title: Miller Bottle

silver

Graeme Cunningham
Edinburgh College

Title: Big Time

silver

Graeme Cunningham
Edinburgh College
Title: Big Time

bronze

Greg Abramowicz
Edinburgh College

Title: Miller Cap

bronze

Greg Abramowicz
Edinburgh College
Title: Miller Cap

merit

Greg Abramowicz
Edinburgh College

Title: Jump

merit

Greg Abramowicz
Edinburgh College
Title: Jump

merit

Greg Abramowicz
Edinburgh College

Title: Triathlete

merit

Greg Abramowicz
Edinburgh College
Title: Triathlete

merit

Jessica Shurte
Edinburgh College

Title: Halloween

merit

Jessica Shurte
Edinburgh College
Title: Halloween

merit

Jessica Shurte
Edinburgh College

Title: Enlightened

merit

Jessica Shurte
Edinburgh College
Title: Enlightened

merit

Lauren Russell
City of Glasgow College

Title: Bombay Sapphire

merit

Lauren Russell
City of Glasgow College
Title: Bombay Sapphire


Photojournalism

gold

Kate Leishman
Edinburgh College

Title: Local Rugby

gold

Kate Leishman
Edinburgh College
Title: Local Rugby

silver

Bruce White
Edinburgh College

Title: Windmilling

silver

Bruce White
Edinburgh College
Title: Windmilling

bronze

David Bishop
Edinburgh College

Title: Meet the ancestors

bronze

David Bishop
Edinburgh College
Title: Meet the ancestors

gold

Patricija Isakova
New College Lanarkshire

Title: Sound of Glasgow Streets

gold

Patricija Isakova
New College Lanarkshire
Title: Sound of Glasgow Streets


Open

gold

Greg Abramowicz
Edinburgh College

Title: Rugby Rocks

gold

Greg Abramowicz
Edinburgh College
Title: Rugby Rocks

silver

Oliver Henderson
Edinburgh College

Title: Sin Sister 1

silver

Oliver Henderson
Edinburgh College
Title: Sin Sister 1

bronze

Pavel Tamm
Edinburgh College

Title: The Biologist

bronze

Pavel Tamm
Edinburgh College
Title: The Biologist

merit

Greg Abramowicz
Edinburgh College

Title: Spooky stories

merit

Greg Abramowicz
Edinburgh College
Title: Spooky stories

merit

Paul Grey
New College Lanarkshire

Title: Kinlochleven Sunrise

merit

Paul Grey
New College Lanarkshire
Title: Kinlochleven Sunrise

merit

David Bishop
Edinburgh College

Title: Dark Harbour

merit

David Bishop
Edinburgh College
Title: Dark Harbour